BACK TO AMATEUR BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Muscletime Titans Vol 10 STAR-POWER GUNTER SCHLIERKAMP (DVD)
$32.50
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
Higher Power 100% Whey Power
2 Lbs. $14.99
5 Lbs. $29.99
BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

42 Paks $29.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Sebastian Zona


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Amateur Bodybuilders Sebastian Zona



ALL ABOUT SEBASTIAN ZONA

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Sebastian Zona

Photo © Jason Breeze & Muscletech

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Sebastian Joseph Zona the 1st

Nickname: Sam

Official Website: zinspirations.com

Location:

Date of Birth: November 29th, 1973

Height: 5'8

Off Season Weight: 260 lbs.

Competition Weight: 223.5 lbs.

Occupation: Teacher (Health/Physical Education), Amateur Bodybuilder

Education: BS in Health Education and Physical Education, MA in Education, CSCS certification


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1997 Mr. Buffalo Light Heavyweight & Overall, 1st
1999 NPC North American Championships Light Heavyweight, 6th
1999 NPC Nationals Heavyweight, 15th
2001 Mr. Rochester Light Heavyweight & Overall, 1st
2001 Mr. New York State Light Heavyweight & Overall, 1st
2001 Junior National Light Heavyweight, 1st
2001 NPC Nationals Light Heavyweight, 5th
2002 NPC Nationals Heavyweight, 5th
2003 NPC Nationals Heavyweight, 6th
2004 North American Championships Heavyweight, 1st


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top



Official Website: zinspirations.com

E-Mail Sebastian: SebastianZona@hotmail.com

Links!



BSN Nitrix: Enhances Size! NITRIX® is what's called an a.m. to p.m. vaso-muscular dilator. This product works by expanding your blood vessels, which acts to increase blood flow, oxygen and nutrient delivery to your muscle cells. By ensuring the efficient travel of blood and nutrients throughout the body, you will experience improved workout performance, amazing pumps, all-day muscle fullness and vascularity, greater energy, a heightened resistance to fatigue and a greater ability to recover. NITRIX® is the foundation to all of your supplementation needs. Live for the pump! BUY IT NOW BSN Nitrix



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com